Language
/ Contact /
advert armpower.net advert armpower.net

World Armwrestling Championship 2014. Junior and masters finalists >>>

World Armwrestling Championship 2014. Junior and masters finalists # Armwrestling # Armpower.net

Finalists, semi-finalists and 4th place results ()

 
JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT 50
F. AY ENES, TALHA TURKEY (3244) 
A. ARDAK, KANIBAY KAZAKHSTAN (4921) 
3. ANTON, BOIARCHUK UKRAINE (3309) 
D4. DONMEZ, MEHMET TURKEY (3234)
 
JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT 55
F. TALGATBEK, RUSTEMBEK KAZAKHSTAN (4934) 
A. EMRE, ALBAS TURKEY (3202) 
3. HASAN, TETIK TURKEY (3246) 
D4. NEMAT, VAKILOV AZERBAIJAN (1011)
 
JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT 60
F. ALEKSI, ZAVRASHVILI GEORGIA (3642) 
A. RAMAZAN, RUSTAMOV AZERBAIJAN (1009) 
3. AZAMAT, SKODTAEV RUSSIA (7813) 
D4. PATRYK, KUBACKA POLAND (0122)
 
JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT 65
F. TOGHRUL, SHAHLARLI AZERBAIJAN (1010) 
A. MUKHAMMADAMIN, NEMATULLAYEV UZBEKISTAN (4211) 
3. ALIZHAN, MURATOV KAZAKHSTAN (4933) 
D4. IEVHENII, BADRAK UKRAINE (3302)
 
JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT 70
F. ROMAN, MANTYKA UKRAINE (3350) 
A. RAHIM, TOKGUN TURKEY (3248) 
3. TORNIKE, GIGAURI GEORGIA (3613) 
D4. KIRIL, SOKOLOV RUSSIA (7814)
 
JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT 75
F. SASHO, ANDREEV BULGARIA (0200) 
A. BAKYTZHAN, SAPARBAYEV KAZAKHSTAN (4936) 
3. FILIP, HRITZ SLOVAKIA (0410) 
D4. LINAS, BUIVYDAS LITHUANIA (2408)
 
JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT 80
F. OGUZHAN, KOCAK TURKEY (3228) 
A. SOSLAN, GASSIEV RUSSIA (2835) 
3. YORDAN, TSONEV BULGARIA (0222) 
D4. ERIC, PARSADANOV ISRAEL (2205)
 
JUNIOR18 MEN RIGHT 80+
F. IGOR, GIGASHVILI RUSSIA (2836) 
A. OSVALDAS, GIRSKIS LITHUANIA (2410) 
3. MARSEL, GARAEV RUSSIA (7899) 
D4. OLEH, BATIH UKRAINE (3304)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 55
F. GIORGI, JASHIASHVILI GEORGIA (3619) 
A. IMEDA, TCHINTCHARAULI GEORGIA (3637) 
3. BAKHTIYAR, IBRAHIMLI AZERBAIJAN (1005) 
D4. ADEM, BOZKURT TURKEY (3212)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 60
F. QISMAT, VAKILOV AZERBAIJAN (1012) 
A. ZHIRAIR, GABRIELIAN RUSSIA (2832) 
3. LEVANI, POGOSIANI GEORGIA (3632) 
D4. EVGENII, EREMIN RUSSIA (2827)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 65
F. RAMAZAN, ZHAMKUROV KAZAKHSTAN (4947) 
A. GURAMI, ABULASHVILI GEORGIA (3600) 
3. STAHLHOFEN, PHILLIP GERMANY (0514) 
D4. AZRET, AKBAEV RUSSIA (2803)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 70
F. ARTUR, MAKAROV RUSSIA (2871) 
A. DOMINIK, GLOD SLOVAKIA (0407) 
3. GLEB, ANDRIISHIN RUSSIA (2811) 
D4. YERASSYL, SHARIPKHANOV KAZAKHSTAN (4937)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 75
F. MIRZA, BILAL TURKEY (3210) 
A. ZAZA, OKROTSVARIDZE GEORGIA (3631) 
3. OLEKSIY, YATSYK UKRAINE (3393) 
D4. DERENIK, STEPANYAN ARMENIA (0811)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 80
F. STEFAN, MALINOV BULGARIA (0212) 
A. VALERIANI, MELADZE GEORGIA (3629) 
3. KAMIL, LACIAK POLAND (0126) 
D4. DOBRAY, ISTVAN ROMANIA (2705)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 85
F. ERMES, GASPARINI ITALY (2117) 
A. DETELIN, YONCHEV BULGARIA (0224) 
3. ELCHIN, BINATOV GEORGIA (3607) 
D4. ALEXANDER, LOGVIN RUSSIA (2870)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 90
F. ALAN, MAKEEV RUSSIA (2872) 
A. IHOR, PASIEKA UKRAINE (3362) 
3. OLEKSANDR, ILNYTSKYI UKRAINE (3329) 
D4. LYUBOMIR, MILANOV BULGARIA (0215)
 
JUNIOR21 MEN RIGHT 90+
F. ELDAR, ALISKENDAROV RUSSIA (2809) 
A. MITKO, PETROV BULGARIA (0218) 
3. ADRIAN, LAURUS ROMANIA (2707) 
D4. OLEG, MYKHAILENKO UKRAINE (3354)
 
 
MASTER MEN RIGHT 70
F. DRAZEN, KOGL CROATIA (1301) 
A. ANDREY, LEVITIN RUSSIA (2868) 
3. EDUARD, BOLDYREV RUSSIA (2815) 
D4. WEISS, UDO GERMANY (0518)
 
MASTER MEN RIGHT 80
F. ANDREY, MALAKHOV RUSSIA (2874) 
A. BOB, BROWN USA (5202) 
3. NAKIELSKI, JAKUB SWITZERLAND (3100) 
D4. SIMON, BERRIOCHOA USA (5201)
 
MASTER MEN RIGHT 90
F. ERMES, PAGANIN ITALY (2133) 
A. ALEKSANDR, LI KYRGYZSTAN (5607) 
3. OYVIND, BIRKELAND NORWAY (2602) 
D4. VLADIMERI, KHUTSISHVILI GEORGIA (3624)
 
MASTER MEN RIGHT 100
F. MARIS, KALEJS LATVIA (2313) 
A. DOGAN SIMSEK, MEHMET SWITZERLAND (3102) 
3. MARCO ANTONIO, RODRIGUEZ SPAIN (2910) 
D4. YEUTUKHOVICH, BARYS HOLLAND (2500)
 
MASTER MEN RIGHT 100+
F. OLEG, MELENTYEV RUSSIA (2880) 
A. DAVIDE, CAPPA ITALY (2108) 
3. FRANTISEK, ZIVNY CZECH REPUBLIC (1401) 
D4. SLAWOMIR, GLOWACKI POLAND (0108)
 
GRANDMASTER MEN RIGHT 75
F. JOEY, COSTELLO CANADA (4703) 
A. DAVIT, NERSISYAN ARMENIA (0805) 
3. THOMAS, LUNDGREN SWEDEN (3041) 
D4. ABDUALI, TASTANOV KAZAKHSTAN (4943)
 
GRANDMASTER MEN RIGHT 90
F. MANZINI, RICCARDO SWITZERLAND (3104) 
A. PAUL, MITCHELL UNITED KINGDOM (3405) 
3. VALDIS, MEDNIS LATVIA (2319) 
D4. OKTAY, MAMEDOV RUSSIA (2876)
 
GRANDMASTER MEN RIGHT 100
F. MODRIS, STALGEVICS LATVIA (2322) 
A. ROBERT, BAXTER USA (5200) 
3. FERENC, SIMON HUNGARY (2014) 
D4. HARALDUR, HLODVERSSON ICELAND (6600)
 
GRANDMASTER MEN RIGHT 100+
F. GYORGY, SZASZ HUNGARY (2018) 
A. ALAN, GREAVES UNITED KINGDOM (3401) 
3. YURII, SOROKIN RUSSIA (7815) 
D4. KIM, JACOBSEN DENMARK (1501)
 
SGRAND_MASTERS MEN RIGHT 75
F. MIHALY, JOZSA HUNGARY (2007) 
A. WIESLAW, PODGORSKI POLAND (0133) 
3. MACHIDA, KOZO JAPAN (4002) 
D4. JAMES, WRIGHT USA (5215)
 
SGRAND_MASTERS MEN RIGHT 90
F. GENADII, TKACHEV RUSSIA (7823) 
A. NAKANO, MICHIO JAPAN (4003) 
3. ANDRZEJ, HYMER POLAND (0116) 
D4. LEONID, LINKOV RUSSIA (2869)
 
SGRAND_MASTERS MEN RIGHT 100
F. VYGANTAS, BUBNYS LITHUANIA (2407) 
A. PETR, PROKHOROV RUSSIA (2898) 
3. VITALII, SHERSHNEV RUSSIA (7806) 
D4. JONNY, JONSSON SWEDEN (3029)
 
SGRAND_MASTERS MEN RIGHT 100+
F. VALERIY, GOLOVCHENKO UKRAINE (3315) 
A. ALAIN, PRATALI FRANCE (1703) 
3. KONSTANTY, KROLIK POLAND (0121) 
D4. GIULIO, BERTACCHI ITALY (2105)
 
 
JUNIOR18 WOMEN RIGHT 45
F. BALZHAN, ZERENKHANOVA KAZAKHSTAN (4946) 
A. ALINA, BELAN KAZAKHSTAN (4911) 
3. BURCU, KORKMAZ TURKEY (3230) 
D4. MARINA, IVANOVA RUSSIA (2846)
 
JUNIOR18 WOMEN RIGHT 50
F. GULHAN, BILGIC TURKEY (3211) 
A. VALERYIA, TSYKUNOVA BELARUS (1118) 
3. AKERKE, BAKYTKHANOVA KAZAKHSTAN (4909) 
D4. EKATERINA, MOLCHANOVA RUSSIA (2883)
 
JUNIOR18 WOMEN RIGHT 55
F. YEKATERINA, LYAKHOVA KAZAKHSTAN (4928) 
A. UMRAN, KESER TURKEY (3224) 
3. SABAHATA MELIKE, ELITOK TURKEY (3218) 
D4. MARYNA, SHULIKA UKRAINE (3383)
 
JUNIOR18 WOMEN RIGHT 60
F. MILANA, BAEVA RUSSIA (2812) 
A. HENRIETTA, BARZSO HUNGARY (2002) 
3. ANDREA, KUSNIERIKOVA SLOVAKIA (0413) 
D4. LISKOVA, KLAUDIA SLOVAKIA (0411)
 
JUNIOR18 WOMEN RIGHT 65
F. YULIIA, KALASHNIKOVA UKRAINE (3331) 
A. TATSIANA, RAMANIUK BELARUS (1110) 
3. AIGANYM, KAKENOVA KAZAKHSTAN (4919) 
D4. BEYZANUR, AVCI TURKEY (3206)
 
JUNIOR18 WOMEN RIGHT 70
F. TATIANA, SHEINA RUSSIA (7805) 
A. LUNDGREN AMANDA, VILUND SWEDEN (3059) 
3. ANASTASIIA, ZAVOROTNIA UKRAINE (3398) 
D4. ALENA, STANSKAYA KAZAKHSTAN (4940)
 
JUNIOR18 WOMEN RIGHT 70+
F. MADINA, KAIROVA RUSSIA (2849) 
A. JESSICA, LINDKVIST SWEDEN (3038) 
3. ANASTASIYA, ROMANOVA RUSSIA (7800) 
D4. AYSE KUBRA, YENILER TURKEY (3254)
 
JUNIOR21 WOMEN RIGHT 50
F. ANASTASIIA, GONCHARENKO UKRAINE (3317) 
A. IRINA, SPASENNIKOVA RUSSIA (7816) 
3. KRISTINA, TIKHONOVA RUSSIA (7821) 
D4. NATALIA, HAVRYLIUK UKRAINE (3320)
 
JUNIOR21 WOMEN RIGHT 55
F. KRISTINA, DZHIKAEVA RUSSIA (2825) 
A. SITORA, KHUJAMOVA UZBEKISTAN (4206) 
3. IRINA, KUTUZOVA RUSSIA (2865) 
D4. WEISS, MARIE GERMANY (0508)
 
JUNIOR21 WOMEN RIGHT 60
F. DIMITRINA, DIMITROVA BULGARIA (0204) 
A. ZARINA, NURIDINOVA RUSSIA (2892) 
3. OLENA, KUZMYCH UKRAINE (3342) 
D4. ELINA, IVBULE LATVIA (2312)
 
JUNIOR21 WOMEN RIGHT 65
F. SANTANA, VENCKEVICIUTE LITHUANIA (2446) 
A. VIKTORIYA, NORENKO RUSSIA (2891) 
3. ELMIRA, ALEEVA RUSSIA (2808) 
D4. ALONA, LOBOVA UKRAINE (3347)
 
JUNIOR21 WOMEN RIGHT 70
F. REBEKA, MARTINKOVICOVA SLOVAKIA (0415) 
A. DZERASSA, KARAEVA RUSSIA (2850) 
3. KATERYNA, SHERESHKOVA UKRAINE (3382) 
D4. LINA, DEMENKO UKRAINE (3312)
 
JUNIOR21 WOMEN RIGHT 70+
F. VIKTORIA, VORONINA RUSSIA (7828) 
A. LOVISA, WAHLSTROEM SWEDEN (3061) 
3. OLESYA, IGNATIEVA RUSSIA (2844) 
D4. RASA, LESKEVICIUTE LITHUANIA (2418)
 
 
MASTER WOMEN RIGHT 60
F. CRHIS REGIANE, SOUZA BRAZIL (4418) 
A. ELIZAVETA, POLOVNIKOVA RUSSIA (2896) 
3. NATALIA, LESKOVA RUSSIA (2867) 
D4. ERIKA, NYGAARD NORWAY (2607)
 
MASTER WOMEN RIGHT 70
F. FATMA, HUSSEIN EGYPT (5704) 
A. OLGA, IAROSLAVTSEVA KYRGYZSTAN (5606) 
3. MARI, THYSELL SWEDEN (3056) 
D4. LUCIANA, FOIANESI ITALY (2116)
 
MASTER WOMEN RIGHT 80
F. KAETTSTROEM, CAMILLA GERMANY (0502) 
A. KILLMAIER, TANJA GERMANY (0516) 
3. LARISA, BOROVINSKAYA RUSSIA (2816) 
D4. SONIA, TURZYNIECKA POLAND (0140)
 
MASTER WOMEN RIGHT 80+
F. MIRELA, PIRJOL ROMANIA (2710) 
A. ULRICA, SEIJBOLD SWEDEN (3051) 
3. AGY, GORZYNSKA UNITED KINGDOM (3400) 
D4. GIHAN, MOUSTAFA EGYPT (5708)

Archive >>>

Language