Language
/ Contact /
advert armpower.net advert armpower.net

What will happen on November 17-18 in Rumia? >>>

What will happen on November 17-18 in Rumia? # Armwrestling # Armpower.net

The schedule of the events of the “Zloty Tur” Professional World Cup 2018 and “Vendetta All Stars 50”. ()

The “Zloty Tur” Professional World Cup 2018 will take place in Rumia, Poland on November 17-18. 

Within the World Cup there will also take place a historic anniversary “Vendetta All Stars # 50” -  series of 6-round armwrestling matches among the strongest armwrestlers of the decade.

Both events will be broadcast live in Pay-per-View (paid broadcast) format on the online TV platform www.armbets.tv.
Buy the access to the Live broadcast of 2 day event just for $35 here: https://armbets.tv/armfight-ppv

The schedule of events of November 17-18:

November 16

- News conference of the “Zloty Tur” Professional World Cup 2018 and “Vendetta All Stars # 50”.

November 17

“Zloty Tur” Professional World Cup 2018. Day 1.

9:00 (GMT + 1)

Preliminary fights, left hand. The tournament will be opened with lightweight category matches, which will take place on 4 tables.

Semifinals and finals of all weight categories on the left hand, with the exception of the Open weight category.

15:00 (GMT + 1) - 18:00 (GMT + 1) - Break.

18:00 (GMT + 1)

Open weight category on the left hand.

19:00 (GMT + 1)

“Vendetta All Stars # 50”. Day 1.

Dmitry Trubin, Kazakhstan - Levan Saginashvili, Georgia (Heavyweight w / c, right hand);

Oleg Zhokh, Ukraine - Vitaly Laletin, Russia (Open w / c, left hand);

Marlena Wawrzynyak, Poland - Malin Kleinsmith, Sweden (Middle w / c, left hand);

Denis Tsyplenkov, Russia - Devon Larratt, Canada (Heavyweight w / c, left hand).

22:00 (GMT + 1)

Closing of the first day of the “Zloty Tur” Professional World Cup 2018 and “Vendetta All Stars # 50”.

November 18th

“Zloty Tur” Professional World Cup 2018. Day 2.

9:00 (GMT + 1)

Preliminary fights, right hand. The tournament will open lightweight category matches, which will take place on 4 tables.

Semifinals and finals of all weight categories on the right hand, with the exception of the Open weight category.

15:00 (GMT + 1) - 18:00 (GMT + 1) - Break.

18:00 (GMT + 1)

Open weight category on the right hand.

19.00 (GMT + 1)

“Vendetta All Stars # 50”. Day 2

Alex Kurdecha, Poland - Scot Mendelssohn, USA (Heavyweight w / c, right hand);

Tim Bresnan, USA - Rustam Babayev, Ukraine (Open w / c, right hand);

Gennady Kvikvinia, Georgia - Dave Chaffee, USA (Heavyweight w / c, right hand);

Denis Tsyplenkov, Russia - Andrey Pushkar, Ukraine (Heavyweight w / c, right hand).

22.00 (GMT + 1)

Closing of the second day of the “Zloty Tur” Professional World Cup 2018 and “Vendetta All Stars # 50”.

Archive >>>

Language