Login

Login to use all functions from armpower.net

Login

I'm forgot my password

Moldova Open Cup: results

trening

December, 18, National Armwrestling Federation of Moldova passed a kind of "certification".

Not what you were looking for? Search for other text.

Being an ambitious organization, FNSARM chosen as its first event an international championship with the intention to hold these competitions with strongest athletes at the highest level!

The event was held in accordance with the highest standards, which dictates the time. Thanks to good organization, federation president, Marcel Darie, invited the General Secretary of the World Armwrestling Federation (WAF) Mircea Simionescu to visit the Cup, as well as Assistant Office of the Federation, and multi-national team of referees headed by the best referee of the European Championship in 2016 Catia Crucitti from Italy.

The venue of the championship was a theater studio "Gen Art", which provided the ideal conditions for athletes and for all the organizers who have been involved in the competitions.

In the championship was attended by 103 athletes from Moldova, Romania, Ukraine, Bulgaria, Italy and Poland. For the four categories of men on the right and left hand were given prizes, girls competed in the Open category on both arms.

The competition was attended by the winners and prize-winners of the national championships, European and World Championships as well as Professional World Cup. Spectators held their breath, watching the tense, tight and beautiful fights, after which the winners were Irina Rozheschenko (Ukraine), Daniel Procopciuk (Moldova) Viorel Dobrin (Romania), Yordan Tsonev (Bulgaria), Vadim Stetsuk (Ukraine), Sabin Badulescu (Romania).

Championship ended with the definition of the absolute champion. In the left hand fights the vice-champion of the World Championship Yordan Tsonev (Bulgaria) dominated the best athlete Romania Sabin Badulescu won fights on the right hand.

During the ceremony, all winners received money prizes.

Worthy of attention to the work of the referee team at this tournament. During the competition, which was more than 700 matches, only a decision on the two of them were protested, one of which was rejected. Championship managed without injury.

The athletes really enjoyed the event, many participants noted the good level of the organization, and thanks for the hospitality.

Photos are here and here.

Video: 1st table, 2nd table.

Results:

Women Open Left 
1 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA - Ukraine 
2 LAZARI, MIHAELA - Moldova 
3 DIDENKO , NATALIA - Ukraine 
4 BABACOVA, EKATERINA - Moldova 
5 STAVER, SILVIA - Moldova 

Senior Open Left 
1 TSONEV, YORDAN - Bulgaria 
2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN - Bulgaria 
3 STETSIUK, VADYM - Ukraine 
4 PASIEKA, IHOR - Ukraine 
5 IONOV, DMYTRO - Ukraine 
6 KURDECHA, ALEXEY - Poland 
7 KOROLCHUK , OLEKSANDR - Ukraine 
8 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL - Moldova 

Senior -70 kg Left 
1 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL - Moldova 
2 CHOTOKLIEV, TOSHO - Bulgaria 
3 TUDOREAN, OLEG - Moldova 
4 CURUS, ANDREI - Moldova 
5 PANCU, DENIS - Romania 
6 MISCHENKO, OLEKSNDR - Ukraine 
7 VASIUTIN, SERHII - Ukraine 
8 CAZACU , RADU - Moldova 

Senior 80 kg Left 
1 DOBRIN, VIOREL - Romania 
2 KOROLCHUK , OLEKSANDR - Ukraine 
3 NOVAK, MYKHAYLO - Ukraine 
4 BODNAR , MYKOLA - Ukraine 
5 GAVRILOVICI, VICTOR - Moldova 
6 YATSKOV, OLEKSANDR - Ukraine 
7 SOSEV, IVAN - Moldova 
8 PRODAN, DUMITRU - Moldova 
9 BESCHIERY, MIHAIL - Moldova 
10 NEREUTA, RODION - Moldova 
11 MUHSIN, ERKAN - Bulgaria 
12 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU - Moldova 
13 SHATSMAN, DMYTRO - Ukraine 
14 BUCUR , EDUARD - Romania 
15 PROCOPCIUC , SERGHEI - Moldova 
16 OSIPOV, GHEORGHI - Moldova 
17 UNGUREAN , DIMTRII - Moldova 
18 BUTMALAI , DAMIAN - Moldova 
19 LISNIC, ANDREI - Moldova 

Senior 90 kg Left 
1 TSONEV, YORDAN - Bulgaria 
2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN - Bulgaria 
3 MINASCURTA, ANDREI - Moldova 
4 PASIEKA, IHOR - Ukraine 
5 RENITSA, MYKOLA - Ukraine 
6 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL - Romania 
7 BUTMALAI, VICTOR - Moldova 
8 POSTOLACHI, VITALI - Moldova 
9 BARBU, DANIEL - Romania 
10 TIHONOV , ALEXANDR - Moldova 
11 PIDUBCHENKO, TARAS - Ukraine 
12 BUTUCEA, VLADIMIR - Moldova 

Senior +90 kg Left 
1 STETSIUK, VADYM - Ukraine 
2 IONOV, DMYTRO - Ukraine 
3 ZAITS, RUDIK - Ukraine 
4 CAPACLY, MIHAIL - Moldova 
5 ROGLEV, PETAR - Bulgaria 
6 BADULESCU, SABIN - Romania 
7 STAVER , ANDREI - Moldova 
8 MARHARINT , PETRO - Ukraine 
9 KURDECHA, ALEXEY - Poland 
10 POPA, MIHAIL - Moldova 
11 STAVER , VLADIMIR - Moldova 

Women Open Right 
1 ROZHESHCHENKO, IRYNA - Ukraine 
2 LAZARI, MIHAELA - Moldova 
3 STAVER, SILVIA - Moldova 
4 DIDENKO , NATALIA - Ukraine 
5 ROTARU, DIANA - Moldova 
6 BABACOVA, EKATERINA - Moldova 

Senior Open Right 
1 BADULESCU, SABIN - Romania 
2 MARHARINT , PETRO - Ukraine 
3 KURDECHA, ALEXEY - Poland 
4 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL - Moldova 
5 TSONEV, YORDAN - Bulgaria 
6 DIMITROV, PLAMEN - Bulgaria 
7 IONOV, DMYTRO - Ukraine 
8 STETSIUK, VADYM - Ukraine 

Senior -70 kg Right 
1 PROCOPCIUC, DANIEL - Moldova 
2 TUDOREAN, OLEG - Moldova 
3 PANCU, DENIS - Romania 
4 CURUS, ANDREI - Moldova 
5 DZISIAK, VLADYSLAV - Ukraine 
6 MISCHENKO, OLEKSNDR - Ukraine 
7 VASIUTIN, SERHII - Ukraine 
8 DABIJA, CONSTANTIN - Moldova 
9 CAZACU , RADU - Moldova 
10 COSOVAN, MAXIM - Moldova 
11 CEBAN, VASILE - Moldova 
12 CHOTOKLIEV, TOSHO - Bulgaria 
13 SPRINSEAN, ARTIOM - Moldova 
14 RUDACOV, ALEXANDRU - Moldova 
15 GEBAN, VASILE - Moldova 
16 GOSOVAN, MAXIM - Moldova 
17 SNIHUR, VASYL - Ukraine 
18 OLEINIC, ADRIAN - Moldova 

Senior 80 kg Right 
1 DOBRIN, VIOREL - Romania 
2 GASHEVSKI, CVETAN - Bulgaria 
3 NOVAK, MYKHAYLO - Ukraine 
4 KOROLCHUK , OLEKSANDR - Ukraine 
5 NEREUTA, RODION - Moldova 
6 BODNAR , MYKOLA - Ukraine 
7 MUHSIN, ERKAN - Bulgaria 
8 BUTMALAI , DAMIAN - Moldova 
9 SOSEV, IVAN - Moldova 
10 YATSKOV, OLEKSANDR - Ukraine 
11 SHATSMAN, DMYTRO - Ukraine 
12 CERNEI , ION - Moldova 
13 PRODAN, DUMITRU - Moldova 
14 BESCHIERY, MIHAIL - Moldova 
15 SLESARCIUC, SERGIU - Moldova 
16 OSIPOV, GHEORGHI - Moldova 
17 SPRINCEAN , ALEXANDR - Moldova 
18 GERNEI, ION - Moldova 
19 BUCUR , EDUARD - Romania 
20 GAVRILOVICI, VICTOR - Moldova 
21 PROCOPCIUC , SERGHEI - Moldova 

Senior 90 kg Right 
1 TSONEV, YORDAN - Bulgaria 
2 DIMITROV, PLAMEN - Bulgaria 
3 SANDU , ALIN - Romania 
4 MINASCURTA, ANDREI - Moldova 
5 BARBU, DANIEL - Romania 
6 PASIEKA, IHOR - Ukraine 
7 ANDRONACHE, DANIEL - Romania 
8 RENITSA, MYKOLA - Ukraine 
9 COSTINIUC, TUDOR - Moldova 
10 PIDUBCHENKO, TARAS - Ukraine 
11 TIHONOV , ALEXANDR - Moldova 
12 POSTOLACHI, VITALI - Moldova 
13 BUTMALAI, VICTOR - Moldova 
14 SERCEL, DUMITRY - Moldova 

Senior +90 kg Right 
1 BADULESCU, SABIN - Romania 
2 STETSIUK, VADYM - Ukraine 
3 KURDECHA, ALEXEY - Poland 
4 ROGLEV, PETAR - Bulgaria 
5 IONOV, DMYTRO - Ukraine 
6 MARHARINT , PETRO - Ukraine 
7 DE MARCHI, TOMAS - Italy 
8 STAVER , ANDREI - Moldova 
9 CAPACLY, MIHAIL - Moldova 
10 ZAITS, RUDIK - Ukraine 
11 SAHARNEAN, ADRIAN - Moldova 
12 STAVER , VLADIMIR - Moldova 
13 POPA, MIHAIL - Moldova

Cool? Rate

Comments

See also