Language
/ Contact /
advert armpower.net advert armpower.net

ZLOTY TUR ARMWRESTLING WORLD CUP 2018 >>>

ZLOTY TUR ARMWRESTLING WORLD CUP 2018 # Armwrestling # Armpower.net

ZLOTY TUR ARMWRESTLING WORLD CUP 2018 # Armwrestling # Armpower.net Poland, SPORT HALL MOSIR RUMIA / HOTEL SPA FALTOM

08:00 - 11:56 | 16-18.11.2018

 

ZLOTY TUR ARMWRESTLING WORLD CUP
RUMIA 2018

XV PROFESSIONAL ARMWRESTLING WORLD CUP
18th INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT “ZLOTY TUR CUP”

 


POLAND:

a531ff_polska.jpg

Poland, the Republic of Poland, the country of a population of over 38 million people located in middle Europe, between the Baltic Sea in the north and the Carpathians and the Sudetes in the south in the basin of the Vistula and Oder rivers. From the west, it is bordered by Germany, from the south by the Czech Republic and Slovakia, from the east by Belarus and Ukraine, from the north east and north by Lithuania and from the north by the Russian exclave called the Kaliningrad Oblast. Moreover, the most of the northern boundary of Poland is set by the Baltic Sea coast. Polish exclusive economic zone in the Baltic Sea is bordered by zones of Denmark and Sweden.

Poland is a developing country, a member of many international organizations. Poland belongs among others to the European Union, NATO, UN, World Trade Organisation, the Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development, the European Economic Area, the International Energy Agency, Council of Europe, Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe, the International Atomic Energy Agency and the G6. Moreover, Poland is one of the Schengen Agreement and is seeking to join the Euro Zone and the European Space Agency.

 


RUMIA:

aa1e7f_rumia.jpgRUMIA - A 47-thousand city and area in the Pomeranian voivodship, situated on the border Gdynia and Reda.

A great location on an important tourist route, leading from the center of our country to Hel, combined with well-organized regional communication (roads and trains). All of this makes Rumia a great base for trips to Kashuby and Tricity.
A fast train goes from Rumia to Gdynia regularily, the distance is 19 minutes. To Sopot ita takes 27 minutes, and to Gdańsk and Hel about and hour, to Wejherowo 18 minutes.

 


PLACE OF THE COMPETITION:

11f039_mosir.jpgSPORT HALL MOSIR RUMIA

Mickiewicza 49 Street,
84-230 Rumia , Poland

 

 

 

 


AIRPORT:

ea9c5c_lotnisko.jpgLech Walesa Airport in Gdansk (GDN)

Tricity has its own International Lech Walesa Airport in Gdansk (Gdansk Rebiechowo International Airport - GDN). The airport is situated in a convenient location from urban centres of Gdansk (10 km), Sopot (10 km), Gdynia (23 km) and Rumia (30 km). Gdansk airport is also an aerodrome for the Warsaw Okecie.

 

 


RAILWAY:

95b9e0_train.jpgRailway station – Gdynia Glowna

You need to get out at Gdynia Głowna station and take the SKM train to Wejherowo. Get out at the seventh stop from Gdynia Główna - RUMIA. The ticket costs about 1 EURO.

 

 


TRANSPORT:

5c571f_taxi.jpg

Lech Walesa Airport in Gdansk – Rumia – Lech Walesa Airport in Gdansk

Airport transfer from/to Gdansk airport - about 120 PLN/one way, max. 4 people per taxi

Reservations must be made directly at the HOTEL SPA FALTOM.

 

 


SCHEDULE OF EVENT:

2 COMPETITION DAYS

 

Thursday / Friday - 15-16th of November 2018
Arrival of the competitors (teams)

 

Friday - 16th of November 2018

04:00 - 8:00 p.m. - WEIGH-IN CONTROL

Warning!
This year the weigh-in procedures for Zloty Tur are located in the venue - Rumia Sport Hall - ul. Mickiewicza 49 street.

 

Saturday - 17th of November 2018

9.00 a.m. - 4.00 p.m. - elimination, semi-finals and finals - left hand

6.00 p.m. - 7.00 p.m - Open left hand

7.00 p.m. - 10.00 p.m. - VENDETTA ALL STARS Rumia 2018 - Armfight # 50 v1

#1 Fight

Dmitry Trubin (Kazakhstan) vs Levan Saginashvili (Georgia)
Super Heavy Weight Class - Right hand

#2 Fight

Oleg Zhokh (Ukraine) vs Vitaly Laletin (Russia)
Ultimited Weight Class - Left hand

#3 Fight

Marlena Wawrzyniak (Poland) vs Malin Kleinsmith (Sweden)
Middleweight Weight Class - Left hand

#4 Fight

Denis Tsyplenkov (Russia) vs Devon Larratt (Canada)
Super Heavy Weight Class - Left hand

 

Sunday - 18th of November 2018

9.00 a.m. - 4.00 p.m. - elimination, semi-finals and finals - right hand

6.00 p.m. - 7.00 p.m - Open - right hand

7.00 p.m. - 10.00 p.m. - VENDETTA ALL STARS Rumia 2018 - Armfight # 50 v2

#5 Fight

Alex Kurdecha (Poland) vs Scot Mendelson (USA)

Super Heavy Weight Class - Right hand

#6 Fight

Tim Bresnan (USA) vs Rustam Babayev (Ukraine)

Ultimited Weight Class - Right hand

#7 Fight

Gennady Kvikvinia (Georgia) - Dave Chaffee (USA)

Super Heavy Weight Class - Right hand

#8 Fight

Denis Tsyplenkov (Russia) vs Andrey Pushkar (Ukraine)

Super Heavy Weight Class - Right hand

 

Monday - 19th of November 2018

Teams departure

 


REGISTRATION PROCEDURES:

39f32a_weigh.jpg

WEIGH-IN CONTROL:

16th of November 2018  4:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Warning!  This year the weigh-in procedures for Zloty Tur are located in the venue - Rumia Sport Hall - ul. Mickiewicza 49 street!

 

STARTING FEE:
50 USD per hand

 


WEIGHT CATEGORIES:

eb17eb_rules.jpgMen right, left hand:
63kg, 70kg, 78kg, 86kg, 95kg, 105kg, +105kg, OPEN category

 

Women right, left hand:
52kg, 57kg, 65kg, +65kg

 

The maximum number of fighters in OPEN category class is 12 persons. ( 1 competitors from 86 kg, 2 competitors from 95 kg, 3 competitors from 105kg, 6 competitors from +105kg). Organizer has a right to add more competitors to the open cathegory.

 

CONDITIONS OF PARTICIPATION:

In every weight category, left and right arm, any number of contestants may enter, from every country. There is no limit to the number of contestants.

The competition is going to be held in a double elimination system.

The competitors taking part in the XV Professionals’ World Cup are obliged to compete in the T-shirts provided by the organizer only.

The teams’ captains or the competitors themselves are responsible for the insurance.

The organizer reserves the exclusive right of interpretation and changing the present regulations.

 


PRIZES:

220db0_prizes.jpg

Men, Women left and right hand in all weight categories:
1st place - 500 USD, Cup, medal, diploma.
2nd place - 300 USD, medal, diploma.
3rd place - 200 USD, medal, diploma.

 

 

Men left and right hand OPEN category:
1st place - 1000 USD, Cup, medal, diploma.
2nd place - 800 USD, medal, diploma.
3rd place - 500 USD, medal, diploma.

 

TEAMS:
Cups, diplomas.

 


ACCOMMODATION:

75f4ce_hotel-2.jpg

HOTEL SPA FALTOM ****

Grunwaldzka 7 Street,
84-230 Rumia, Poland

 

 

 

9b3daf_108.jpgSingle room (with breakfast): 310 PLN (about 73 euro, 84 USD)
Double room (with breakfast): 350 PLN (about 82 euro, 95 USD)
Triple room (with breakfast): 470 PLN (about 110 euro, 128 USD) / Double room + with extra bed

booking on password: armwrestling

 

Check-in: 3:00 PM -Check-out: 12:00 PM
Room Reservation: +48 58 78-58-100

e-mail: recepcja@hotelfaltom.pl

 

In the case of filling rooms Organizer reserves the right accommodation in the other hotel guests BEST WESTERN PLUS Business Faltom Hotel Gdynia ***

 

abafa9_31.jpgTHE ROOM PRICE INCLUDES:

- buffet breakfast

- unlimited use of the Aqua Centrum:

- swimming pool with water slides

- water zone for children with small water slide (33°C)

425489_4.jpg- dry sauna, 2 steam baths, infrared sauna

- daily aroma sessions in dry sauna between 6 p.m. and 9 p.m., every 30 mins.

- 2 jacuzzi, heated stone lounger

– fitness classes (aquarobic, spinning, pilates, functional training)

- unlimited use of Cardio Studio Technogym

7a6c5c_3.jpg- Kids Club & Jungle Gym

- generaly accessible kitchen area

- generaly accessible ironing area

- unlimited use of two Hotel terraces with sun loungers (summer only)

- complimentary entry to the Night Club (on Saturday)

 

CHILDREN:

- Children up to 7 years sharing bed with parents - accommodation & breakfast for free

- Baby cot for children up to 2 years old - available on request for free, extra bed for child up to 7 years old - 30 PLN

- Children 7-12 years old sharing bed with parents - accommodation for free, breakfast 25 pln

- Children up to 12 years old on extra bed - 60 PLN

- Children above 12 years old on extra bed - 100 PLN

 

cbc7c0_5.jpgPARKING

Monitored parking lot - 25 PLN per day.

Unguarded parking lot - free of charge.

 

BATHROBE

Bathrobe - 10 PLN per 1 piece per stay.

Spa Packages, Double Lux, Suite - bathrobe free.

 

ANIMALS

Animal - 60 PLN per day.

No possibility of introducing animals for meals.

 


TICKET:

d014f7_ticket.jpg  

 

 

 Zloty Tur 2018 (2 days) & Vendetta All Stars Rumia Armfight #50 (2 days):
 

www.ticketmaster.pl

Tribune - 40.00 PLN (about 9,5 euro, 11 USD)

Fan Zone - 40.00 PLN (about 9,5 euro, 11 USD)

 

www.ticketmaster.pl

VIP - 180.00 PLN (about 42 euro, 47 USD)

Super VIP - 900.00 PLN  (about 209 euro, 238 USD)

 


TV BROADCAST:

e3b1d4_tv.jpg

Live on Armbets.tv!

For those who can not be able to come to ZLOTY TUR ARMWRESTLING WORLD CUP - RUMIA 2017, we recommend to watch the live internet television broadcast of fights.

PPV on Armbets.tv:

The cost of transmission:  35 $ USD

The price includes: broadcasting Złoty Tur World Cup 2018 and  VENDETTA ALL STARS Rumia 2018 - Armfight # 50 on November 17 and 18, 2018

 



MAZURENKO ARMWRESTLING EQUIPMENT:

545de6_equipment.jpg

There is a possibility to order and receive personal at ZLOTY TUR ARMWRESTLING WORLD CUP - RUMIA 2018 sports equipment of Mazurenko Armwrestling Equipment. For inquiries or orders for sports equipment, please contact us by telephone +48 58 621 93 08 or e-mail:  shop@armpower.net


Mazurenko Armwrestling Equipment Products Catalogue: armfight.eu

 


VISA:

a2de7c_visa.jpgFor those of you who need an invitation to be able to get  a visa please contact by telephone +48 603-55-48-55 or e-mail: anna@mazurenko.pl

 

 


 

 


ORGANIZER’S COMMITTEE:

 

8f35b0_organizer.jpgMazurenko Armwrestling Promotion,
licensed by Professional Armwrestling League USA (PAL USA)

Fundation FOR DREAM

City Rumia

 

 

Office (English, Russian and Polish speaking) – +48 58 621 93 08, e-mail: armwrestling@armwrestling.pl
Anna Mazurenko (English, Russian and Polish speaking) - + 48 603 55 48 55
Marcin Mielniczuk (English, Russian and Polish speaking) - + 48 601  61 24 00

 


PRESS OFFICE:

4df54b_press.jpg

Kuba Jakubowski (English and Polish speaking) - + 48 500 2151 11, e-mail: zet3@data.pl
Office (English, Russian and Polish speaking) – +48 58 621 93 08, e-mail: redakcja@armpower.net

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

OPEN CLASSES:

SENIOR MEN LEFT OPEN
1. SILAEV DMITRY. RUSSIA
2. KADYROV SALAVAT. RUSSIA
3. PRUDNYK IEVGENII. UKRAINE
4. LUKYANOV EVGENII. KYRGYZSTAN
5. DANILOV OLEH. UKRAINE
6. KOSTADINOV KRASIMIR. BULGARIA
7. IONOV DMYTRO. UKRAINE
8. MAKEEV ALAN. RUSSIA

SENIOR MEN RIGHT OPEN
1. PRUDNYK IEVGENII. UKRAINE
2. SANDRIS SEDIS. LATVIA
3. SAMUSHIA DAVIT. GEORGIA
4. PATRIKEEV SERGEI. RUSSIA
5. TOMSONS NORMUNDS. LATVIA
6. LIASHCHUK GRIGORII. RUSSIA
7. KHAYRETDINOV MARSEL. RUSSIA
8. ALEINIKOV VADIM. RUSSIA
9. OSMANLI FERIT. TURKEY
10. KYCHUK PETR. UKRAINE
11. GUNASHOV RAFIQ. AZERBIJAN



LEFT HAND:


SENIOR MEN LEFT 63KG
1. SIBIKIN, ILYA RUSSIA (1896)
2. TYUKOV, DMITRIY KAZAKHSTAN (1929)
3. BIYIKOGLU, SAID TURKEY (1965)
4. GABRAVA, VILENI GEORGIA (1848)
5. TAGER, JAN GERMANY (1970)
6. GAZIZOV, RIDIK RUSSIA (1977)
7. FIOLEK, RAFAL POLAND (1962)
8. SAITO, YASUNORI JAPAN (1853)
9. ADAMYAN, ASHOT ARMENIA (1794)
10. TOGHIYEW, JOSHGUN AZERBIJAN (2014)
11. RUSTAMOV, YALEKIN AZERBIJAN (2011)
12. NANOVSKYI, SERHII POLAND (1835)
13. GABISANI, SHALVA GEORGIA (1837)
14. DILMAGHANIAN, REZA USA (1892)
15. BIYAZOV, ARTEM BELARUS (1869)
16. BUGAJ, PATRYK POLAND (1982)
17. MAKEDONSKYI, OLEKSANDR UKRAINE (1801)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 70KG
1. TERZI, ENGIN TURKEY (1963)
2. GABOR, JAN SLOVAKIA (0098)
3. TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA GEORGIA (1856)
4. MALAS, SLAWOMIR POLAND (1829)
5. TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS LITHUANIA (0080)
6. PORTELA GINER, IVAN SPAIN (0029)
7. POFCHER, SAMUEL USA (1879)
8. RAZMIVOS, DOVYDAS LITHUANIA (1851)
9. CINI, JULIEN UNITED KINGDOM (1807)
10. MARCIUKAITIS, KLAIDAS LITHUANIA (1912)
11. MISHCHENKO, OLEKSANDR UKRAINE (0037)
12. FILHO, IMAR BRAZIL (1908)
13. AYEH-KUMI, NATHANIEL ENGLAND (1894)
14. RAKHIMOV, OYBEK UZBEKISTAN (0083)
15. NAJRAN, ANIL UNITED KINGDOM (1860)
16. SIVORI, DAVID ENGLAND (1825)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 78KG
1. MURATOV, ALIZHAN KAZAKHSTAN (1811)
2. MOUOROV, VLADIMIR GERMANY (1873)
3. GADZHIEV, ZURAB RUSSIA (1846)
4. MIRZASAIDOV, EVGENII RUSSIA (1876)
5. OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA GEORGIA (1839)
6. WOZNY, RAFAL POLAND (2115)
7. SEDRAKYAN, VREZH ARMENIA (1797)
8. WINDER, DANIEL AUSTRIA (2033)
9. HOLLAND, TOM UNITED KINGDOM (1884)
10. GETIASHVILI, JABA GEORGIA (1931)
11. BERG, PATRIK SWEDEN (1827)
12. SAITOV, ZAKR RUSSIA (1809)
13. BARLYKOV, DULAT KAZAKHSTAN (1858)
14. HEINONEN, VILLE FINLAND (1901)
15. NURUDINOV, OMAR RUSSIA (1845)
16. STSIAFANKA, VLADZISLAV BELARUS (1922)
17. TRIPLAT, PETAR CROATIA (0069)
18. ASMONAS, MANTAS LITHUANIA (1849)
19. HXITZ, FILIP SLOVAKIA (1866)
20. DROKAN, MISLAV CROATIA (2068)
21. CASRO, DUDES BRASIL (1907)
22. HILL, JASON UNITED KINGDOM (1891)
23. FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS GREECE (1897)
24. GROCH, DARIUSZ POLAND (1933)
25. HURMUKHAMMEDOV, ODILBEK UZBEKISTAN (0085)
26. SOROKIN, VASILY RUSSIA (2006)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 86KG
1. KADYROV, SALAVAT RUSSIA (1823)
2. KOROLCHUK, OLEKSANDR UKRAINE (1987)
3. HOTTNER, ANDREAS GERMANY (1981)
4. NABIEV, RUSLAN RUSSIA (1875)
5. BUBENKO, ELDAR RUSSIA (0066)
6. TUKMANOVS, AINARS LATVIA (1956)
7. IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN UKRAINE (0039)
8. NANNESTAD, NIKLAS SWEDEN (1999)
9. MORKUINAS, PAULIUS LITHUANIA (1861)
10. PEDERSEN, TOBIAS DENMARK (0088)
11. RENITSA, MYKOLA UKRAINE (1979)
12. BENGTSSON, GLENN SWEDEN (2000)
13. PLISHYVYI, OLESANDR UKRAINE (1890)
14. TAMMI, JANNE FINLAND (1881)
15. MAGER, JULIAN AUSTRIA (2038)
16. KALMAKHAN, ALIBEK KAZAKHSTAN (1925)
17. SCHWALDER, VIKTOR GERMANY (1914)
18. KHADNEVICH, MAKSIM BELARUS (1844)
19. MUTELICA, ANDRIAN UKRAINE (1927)
20. HANLON, DAN UNITED KINGDOM (0078)
21. VIOREL, SCURTU ROMANIA (1880)
22. NEMATJONOV, SARDOR UZBEKISTAN (2027)
23. NIKONOV, DMITRIY UKRAINE (2010)
24. BARODKIN, ALIAKSEI BELARUS (9999)
25. OHIIENKO, ANDRII UKRAINE (1850)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 95KG
1. KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR BULGARIA (1935)
2. PRUDNYK, IEVGENII UKRAINE (0033)
3. FUDALA, LUCJAN POLAND (0086)
4. TAMAS, STEFAN ROMANIA (1924)
5. BASARAN, TUNCAY TURKEY (1949)
6. STEVENS, HERMAN USA (1821)
7. JANKOVIC, PETAR GERMANY (1831)
8. GVINJILIA, GIORGI GEORGIA (1877)
9. DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV SLOVAKIA (2015)
10. ANTHOULIS, VAIOS SWEDEN (1947)
11. GOVSIS, PANOS GREECE (1903)
12. MAKJOMAA, MATTI FINLAND (1953)
13. POVEKUECNOV, ILIA KYRGYZSTAN (1969)
14. RZANNY, WIESLAW POLAND (1819)
15. UTKIROV, JALOL UZBEKISTAN (2020)
16. RAKHMATULLAEV, TOSHKENBOY UZBEKISTAN (2022)
17. PALADA, LUKA CROATIA (0071)
18. FISATIDIS, VASILIS GREECE (1887)

SENIOR MEN LEFT 105KG
1. MAKEEV, ALAN RUSSIA (1868)
2. KALINICHENCO, SERHII UKRAINE (1859)
3. EVTYSHENKO, SERGEY RUSSIA (1900)
4. ILIN, ILYA KAZAKHSTAN (1934)
5. KHAYRETDINOV, MARSEL RUSSIA (1902)
6. PONOMAROV, DMYTRO UKRAINE (0034)
7. CUCUMAS, MARIUS LITHUANIA (1852)
8. SANDRES, SEDIS LATVIA (2003)
9. JUVONEN, TOPI FINLAND (1898)
10. TOLSTYI, PAVEL UKRAINE (1889)
11. KALIAZIN, ANTON UKRAINE (1916)
12. OIDWYER, ADRIAN IRELAND (2001)
13. CAPPA, DAVIDE ITALY (2054)
14. LINDBLOM, CARL SWEDEN (1886)
15. MORICKE, MARKUS SWEDEN (1960)
16. NYREN, PETTER SWEDEN (1961)

SENIOR MEN LEFT +105KG
1. SILAEV, DMITRY RUSSIA (2065)
2. DANILOV, OLEH UKRAINE (1948)
3. LIASHCHUK, GRIGORII RUSSIA (1957)
4. ASLANOV, MIRTALEH AZERBAIJAN (2002)
5. LUKYANOV, EVGENII KYRGYZSTAN (1959)
6. IONOV, DMYTRO UKRAINE (2013)
7. ABROMAITIS, SAULIUS LITHUANIA (1872)
8. MALTCEV, RUSLAN RUSSIA (0093)
9. PATRIKEEV, SERGEI RUSSIA (1883)
10. MAJAK, MAREK POLAND (0062)
11. SHMYKO, DZMITRY BELARUS (1923)
12. OSMANLI, FERIT TURKEY (1946)
13. KURTTI, KIMMO FINLAND (1955)
14. JABLONSKI, KAMIL POLAND (0102)
15. GRIGAITIS, MODESTAS LITHUANIA (2016)
16. NICOLAE, ALEX ROMANIA (1813)
17. SOHM, PHILIPP AUSTRIA (2032)
18. IZMAN, ILLIA UKRAINE (1964)
19. FISTER, PHILLIP CROATIA (0075)
20. MACCLAY, MARTIN UNITED KINGDOM (1803)
21. NERYNG, WALDEMAR POLAND (2026)
22. MOSLOVYI, VLADISLAV UKRAINE (1938)
23. SCHNEIDER, FEDOR GERMANY (1978)
24. KYCHUK, PETR UKRAINE (2009)
25. MARINKOVIC, NINO CROATIA (0077)
 

SENIOR WOMEN LEFT 52KG
1. BABAIEVA, SNIZHANA SLOVAKIA (1833)
2. RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA RUSSIA (1800)
3. BOGDANOVSKAYA, NATALIA UKRAINE (0040)
4. WEDROWSKA, MAGDALENA POLAND (2118)

SENIOR WOMEN LEFT DO 57KG
1. ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA UKRAINE (1975)
2. KARLSSON, VICTORIA SWEDEN (1940)
3. BATREEVA, DIANA RUSSIA (1817)
4. KOZYRATSKA, VERONIKA UKRAINE (1919)
5. STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE LITHUANIA (2069)
6. BASHMINA, ANZHELIKA RUSSIA (1805)
7. KETOLA, ERIKA FINLAND (2031)

SENIOR WOMEN LEFT 65KG
1. REISEK, FIA SWEDEN (1937)
2. DEBNAROVA, LUCIA SLOVAKIA (1815)
3. DAMM, PETRA SWEDEN (1939)
4. BENGTSSON, ERIKA SWEDEN (1998)
5. MIRAS, SONIA SPAIN (0028)

SENIOR WOMEN LEFT +65KG
1. BAJCIOVA, BARBORA SLOVAKIA (0097)
2. BARANOVSKAYA, YANA RUSSIA (0095)
3. LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA KAZAKHSTAN (1926)
4. GRUNLUND, ANNA SWEDEN (1943)
5. ZALITE, SANDRA LATVIA (1941)
6. SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA UKRAINE (1870)
7. EKLUND, FELICIA SWEDEN (0100)


RIGHT HAND:


SENIOR MEN RIGHT 63KG
1. GABRAVA, VILENI GEORGIA (1848)
2. BIYIKOGLU, SAID TURKEY (1965)
3. TYUKOV, DMITRIY KAZAKHSTAN (1929)
4. BUGAJ, PATRYK POLAND (1982)
5. TAGER, FABIAN GERMANY (1976)
6. MANGHI, THOMAS ITALY (2047)
7. GAZIZOV, RIDIK RUSSIA (1977)
8. SIBIKIN, ILYA RUSSIA (1896)
9. GABISANI, SHALVA GEORGIA (1837)
10. ADAMYAN, ASHOT ARMENIA (1794)
11. TAGER, JAN GERMANY (1970)
12. AVRAMENKO, IGOR RUSSIA (1905)
13. KUSNIERCZYK, DAMIAN POLAND (2048)
14. TOGHIYEW, JOSHGUN AZERBIJAN (2014)
15. MAKEDONSKYI, OLEKSANDR UKRAINE (1801)
16. DILMAGHANIAN, REZA USA (1892)
17. BIYAZOV, ARTEM BELARUS (1869)
18. NANOVSKYI, SERHII POLAND (1835)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 70KG
1. TARASAITIS, MINDAUGAS LITHUANIA (0080)
2. TERZI, ENGIN TURKEY (1963)
3. TCHINTCHARAULI, IMEDA GEORGIA (1856)
4. SCHLITTE, MATTHIAS GERMANY (1980)
5. MALAS, SLAWOMIR POLAND (1829)
6. MARCIUKAITIS, KLAIDAS LITHUANIA (1912)
7. SAARANLUOMA, TOPI FINLAND (1888)
8. GREGORICKA, IVAN SLOVAKIA (2018)
9. PORTELA GINER, IVAN SPAIN (0029)
10. RAZMIVOS, DOVYDAS LITHUANIA (1851)
11. BAZBA, KIRILL RUSSIA (2008)
12. MISHCHENKO, OLEKSANDR UKRAINE (0037)
13. GABOR, JAN SLOVAKIA (0098)
14. SOGHOYAN, VAZGEN USA (1950)
15. FILHO, IMAR BRAZIL (1908)
16. CINI, JULIEN UNITED KINGDOM (1807)
17. NAJRAN, ANIL UNITED KINGDOM (1860)
18. POFCHER, SAMUEL USA (1879)
19. AYEH-KUMI, NATHANIEL ENGLAND (1894)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 78KG
1. SAMUSHIA, DAVIT GEORGIA (1878)
2. BARTOSIEWICZ, DAWID POLAND (1913)
3. MOUOROV, VLADIMIR GERMANY (1873)
4. MURATOV, ALIZHAN KAZAKHSTAN (1811)
5. GADZHIEV, ZURAB RUSSIA (1846)
6. ZINOVEV, MAKSIM RUSSIA (1911)
7. MANARKA, SARUNAS LITHUANIA (1864)
8. OKROTSVARIDZE, ZAZA GEORGIA (1839)
9. BERG, PATRIK SWEDEN (1827)
10. MIRZASAIDOV, EVGENII RUSSIA (1876)
11. WEI-JEN, TSAI TAIWAN (1989)
12. WOZNY, RAFAL POLAND (2115)
13. ASMONAS, MANTAS LITHUANIA (1849)
14. FILIKIDIS, DIMITRIS GREECE (1897)
15. GROCH, DARIUSZ POLAND (1933)
16. HEINONEN, VILLE FINLAND (1901)
17. SANDERS, CRAIG ENGLAND (1865)
18. BARLYKOV, DULAT KAZAKHSTAN (1858)
19. STSIAFANKA, VLADZISLAV BELARUS (1922)
20. GETIASHVILI, JABA GEORGIA (1931)
21. SADULLOEV, AKMAL TAJIKISTAN (9997)
22. SAITOV, ZAKR RUSSIA (1809)
23. IMERLISMVILI, SOSO GEORGIA (1843)
24. HILL, JASON UNITED KINGDOM (1891)
25. WINDER, DANIEL AUSTRIA (2033)
26. CASRO, DUDES BRASIL (1907)
27. MARTYNOV, ARTEM KYRGYZSTAN (1968)
28. SEDRAKYAN, VREZH ARMENIA (1797)
29. NURUDINOV, OMAR RUSSIA (1845)
30. HOLLAND, TOM UNITED KINGDOM (1884)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 86KG
1. ALEINIKOV, VADIM RUSSIA (1904)
2. BUBENKO, ELDAR RUSSIA (0066)
3. IVAKHNENKO, BOHDAN UKRAINE (0039)
4. BARTOSIEWICZ, PIOTR POLAND (1910)
5. BATALOV, ALEXEY KAZAKHSTAN (1921)
6. HOFFNER, ANDREAS GERMANY (1981)
7. MORKUINAS, PAULIUS LITHUANIA (1861)
8. RENITSA, MYKOLA UKRAINE (1979)
9. NABIEV, RUSLAN RUSSIA (1875)
10. ARUTINIAN, ARMEN GEORGIA (1840)
11. BENGTSSON, GLENN SWEDEN (2000)
12. KALMAKHAN, ALIBEK KAZAKHSTAN (1925)
13. PLISHYVYI, OLESANDR UKRAINE (1890)
14. NANNESTAD, NIKLAS SWEDEN (1999)
15. MUTELICA, ANDRIAN UKRAINE (1927)
16. KOROLCHUK, OLEKSANDR UKRAINE (1987)
17. KHADNEVICH, MAKSIM BELARUS (1844)
18. WALL, JAMES ENGLAND (1906)
19. BALAZY, MERGL HUNGARY (1995)
20. YAKUBOV, FARRUKH TAJIKISTAN (9998)
21. SEIDOV, ALISHER TURKMENISTAN (1992)
22. LUNKEINEN, LASSE FINLAND (2028)
23. KADYROV, SALAVAT RUSSIA (1823)
24. NIKONOV, DMITRIY UKRAINE (2010)
25. PEDERSEN, TOBIAS DENMARK (0088)
26. BARODKIN, ALIAKSEI BELARUS (9999)
27. OHIIENKO, ANDRII UKRAINE (1850)
28. KU-YU, CHIANG TAIWAN (1988)
29. DOGAN, IVAN CROATIA (0079)
30. ERVIN, RAMIL BOSNIA-HERCEGOVINA (1966)
31. SCHWALDER, VIKTOR GERMANY (1914)
32. SERMUKSNIS, ROBERTAS LITHUANIA (1871)
33. HUDOYKULOV, OBIDJON UZBEKISTAN (1994)
34. SKORYK, ALYAKSANDR BELARUS (1954)
35. VIOREL, SCURTU ROMANIA (1880)
36. TAMMI, JANNE FINLAND (1881)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 95KG
1. PRUDNYK, IEVGENII UKRAINE (0033)
2. KOCAK, OGUZHAN TURKEY (1944)
3. KOSTADINOV, KRASIMIR BULGARIA (1935)
4. TAMAS, STEFAN ROMANIA (1924)
5. BASARAN, TUNCAY TURKEY (1949)
6. ANTHOULIS, VAIOS SWEDEN (1947)
7. MOLENDA, MARCIN POLAND (2050)
8. ARUTINOVI, GIORGI GEORGIA (1855)
9. GVINJILIA, GIORGI GEORGIA (1877)
10. BALSERICIN, AUZIMAN LITHUANIA (2017)
11. MELLGREN, MARCUS SWEDEN (1958)
12. MONACHOWICZ, MAREK POLAND (1986)
13. STEVENS, HERMAN USA (1821)
14. JANKOVIC, PETAR GERMANY (1831)
15. FILATOV, MIKHAIL RUSSIA (1798)
16. YU-LUN, SUNG TAIWAN (1991)
17. DOBROVIC, RADOSLAV SLOVAKIA (2015)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT 105KG
1. SANDRIS, SEDIS LATVIA (2003)
2. MAKEEV, ALAN RUSSIA (1868)
3. TOMSONS, NORMUNDS LATVIA (1936)
4. KHAYRETDINOV, MARSEL RUSSIA (1902)
5. CAPPA, DAVIDE ITALY (2054)
6. KALIAZIN, ANTON UKRAINE (1916)
7. OIDWYER, ADRIAN IRELAND (2001)
8. GUNASHOV, RAFIQ AZERBIJAN (2004)
9. JUVONEN, TOPI FINLAND (1898)
10. DRUSIC, ALEKSANDR RUSSIA (0096)
11. EVTYSHENKO, SERGEY RUSSIA (1900)
12. PONOMAROV, DMYTRO UKRAINE (0034)
13. MYERS, CHRISTOPHER USA (1930)
14. CUCUMAS, MARIUS LITHUANIA (1852)
15. KALINICHENCO, SERHII UKRAINE (1859)
16. ANSSI, ANDLI FINLAND (0105)
17. TOLSTYI, PAVEL UKRAINE (1889)
18. LINDBLOM, CARL SWEDEN (1886)
19. NYREN, PETTER SWEDEN (1961)

SENIOR MEN RIGHT +105KG
1. LIASHCHUK, GRIGORII RUSSIA (1957)
2. OSMANLI, FERIT TURKEY (1946)
3. LUKYANOV, EVGENII KYRGYZSTAN (1959)
4. KYCHUK, PETR UKRAINE (2009)
5. SHMYKO, DZMITRY BELARUS (1923)
6. ASLANOV, MIRTALEH AZERBAIJAN (2002)
7. DANILOV, OLEH UKRAINE (1948)
8. SILAEV, DMITRY RUSSIA (2065)
9. SCHNEIDER, FEDOR GERMANY (1978)
10. MAJAK, MAREK POLAND (0062)
11. KURTTI, KIMMO FINLAND (1955)
12. PATRIKEEV, SERGEI RUSSIA (1883)
13. NERYNG, WALDEMAR POLAND (2026)
14. NICOLAE, ALEX ROMANIA (1813)
15. MOSLOVYI, VLADISLAV UKRAINE (1938)
16. IONOV, DMYTRO UKRAINE (2013)
17. DILLON, DECLAN ENGLAND (1909)
18. JABLONSKI, KAMIL POLAND (0102)
19. ENDROLSHKO, VLADISLAV KYRGYZSTAN (1971)
20. IZMAN, ILLIA UKRAINE (1964)
21. MXAKAMOV, JAMSHID UZBEKISTAN (1993)
22. TAPASZTO, CIPRIAN ROMANIA (1915)


SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 52KG
1. BABAIEVA, SNIZHANA SLOVAKIA (1833)
2. RESHETNIK, ELIZAVETA RUSSIA (1800)
3. PERSSON, ELINA SWEDEN (10000)

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT DO 57KG
1. ILIUSHYNA, VIKTORIIA UKRAINE (1975)
2. BAREEVA, DIANA RUSSIA (1817)
3. KARLSSON, VICTORIA SWEDEN (1940)
4. KETOLA, ERIKA FINLAND (2031)
5. STRAVINSKAITE, GINTARE LITHUANIA (2069)
6. KOZYRATSKA, VERONIKA UKRAINE (1919)

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT 65KG
1. REISEK, FIA SWEDEN (1937)
2. MIRAS, SONIA SPAIN (0028)
3. ZANIEWSKA, KATARZYNA POLAND (2025)
4. BENGTSSON, ERIKA SWEDEN (1998)
5. DAMM, PETRA SWEDEN (1939)
6. DEBNAROVA, LUCIA SLOVAKIA (1815)
7. ROZHKO, VIKTORIIA UKRAINE (0035)

SENIOR WOMEN RIGHT +65KG
1. LISSYANSKAYA, ANTONINA KAZAKHSTAN (1926)
2. BAJCIOVA, BARBORA SLOVAKIA (0097)
3. BARANOVSKAYA, YANA RUSSIA (0095)
4. ZALITE, SANDRA LATVIA (1941)
5. EKLUND, FELICIA SWEDEN (0100)
6. GRUNLUND, ANNA SWEDEN (1943)
7. SHCHOLOKOVA, ANASTASIIA UKRAINE (1870)

 

TEAM CLASSIFICATION:

Position | Club/Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Points
1 RUSSIA 7 7 5 179
2 UKRAINE 4 4 3 109
3 SWEDEN 2 1 3 65
4 SLOVAKIA 3 3 0 53
5 TURKEY 1 4 1 49
6 KAZAKHSTAN 2 1 2 48
7 GEORGIA 2 0 3 42
8 POLAND 0 1 2 40
9 LATVIA 1 1 1 34
10 GERMANY 0 1 2 30
11 LITHUANIA 1 0 0 25
12 BULGARIA 1 0 1 17
13 SPAIN 0 1 0 12
14 KYRGYZSTAN 0 0 1 12
15 ROMANIA 0 0 0 8
16 AZERBAIJAN 0 0 0 6
17 FINLAND 0 0 0 6
18 ITALY 0 0 0 5
19 USA 0 0 0 3
20 BELARUS 0 0 0 3
21 IRELAND 0 0 0 1
22 ARMENIA 0 0 0 1
23 BOSNIA-HERCEGOVINA 0 0 0 0
24 TURKMENISTAN 0 0 0 0
25 HUNGARY 0 0 0 0
26 TAJIKISTAN 0 0 0 0
27 TAIWAN 0 0 0 0
28 UZBEKISTAN 0 0 0 0
29 BRAZIL 0 0 0 0
30 UNITED KINGDOM 0 0 0 0
31 AZERBIJAN 0 0 0 0
32 JAPAN 0 0 0 0
33 ENGLAND 0 0 0 0
34 AUSTRIA 0 0 0 0
35 GREECE 0 0 0 0
36 BRASIL 0 0 0 0
37 CROATIA 0 0 0 0
38 DENMARK 0 0 0 0

 

Language
dsadsa