Language
/ Contact /
advert armpower.net advert armpower.net

"SARYCHEV Armwrestling Challenge" - 1st Professional Armwrestling Cup of Russia >>>

"SARYCHEV Armwrestling Challenge" - 1st Professional Armwrestling Cup of Russia # Armwrestling # Armpower.net

On October 6, 2018, as part of the Kirill Sarychev’s WRPF World Championship, the 1st Professional Armwrestling Cup of Russia will take place.  ()

Athletes from different weight categories will compete in 6-round professional fights under the rules of the "Professional Armrestling League" (PAL) for the title of the "SARYCHEV Armwrestling Challenge" Champion.

It's time to introduce pretenders for the title:

Lightweight Class

VLADIMIR PUCHKOV (Penza) - Russian National Champion, "Master of Sport of Russia in Armwrestling" 

vs 

STANISLAV EVREINOV (Moscow) - Finalist of the Russian Championship, 5-time Winner of the Moscow Championships.

Welterweight

LAZAR KUZNETSOV (Sevastopol), Winner of the Russian National Cup

vs

KIRILL BAZBA (Abkhazia) - 3-time Winner of the Moscow Championship, Member of the Moscow team. 

MAXIM MARKOV (Arkhangelsk) - winner and prize-winner of the International and All-Russian tournaments, 4th place winner in the "ZLOTY TUR” Professional World Cup, "Master of Sport of Russia in armwrestling" 

vs 

ARTEM ZAKHAROV (Moscow) - Winner of the All-Russian Puzakov tournament, Moscow Champion among students, 4th place at the Championship of Russia, "Master of Sport of Russia in armwrestling”

Middleweight

ALEXEY KOKUKHIN (Moscow) - Prizewinner of the Championship of Russia, 5-time Champion of Moscow, "Master of Sport of Russia in arm-wrestling", World Powerlifting Champion 2009 (wpc), World Cup powerlifting 2011 (wpc), "Master of Sports of Russia international class in powerlifting“.

vs 

DIMA EASTERN (Moscow) - Prize-winner of Russia, Moscow Championship Winner, member of the Russian armwrestling team.

Light Heavyweight

SALAVAT KADYROV (Chistopol, Tatarstan) - Prizewinner of the European Championship, 2-time finalist of the "ZLOTY TUR” Professional World Cup, Prizewinner of the World Championship, "Master of Sport of Russia in arm-wrestling", "Master of Sports of Russia international class in armlifting“

vs

RAMADAN KADIROV (Sevastopol) - Champion of Crimea and Sevastopol, Prize-winner of Russian National. 

DMITRY BALAMUTOV (Kaluga) - the Champion of Moscow and Kaluga, the 5th place in the "ZLOTY TUR” Professional World Cup, "The Master of Sport of Russia in arm-wrestling"

vs 

PETR KALININ (Chistopol, Tatarstan) - Champion of Tatarstan and finalist of the Volga Championship in armwrestling, the Champion of the All-Russia tournament on the national press according to the WPC version.

Middle Heavyweight

STEPAN TROFIMOV (Bryansk) - Moscow Championship winner, member of the Moscow team 

vs 

YUSUF ALI ABBAS (Azerbaijan) - Prize-winner of the Russian Super Heavyweight Championship, 3-time winner of the Moscow Championship, "Moscow Best Sportsman 2017 among juniors”.

Heavyweight

KIRILL BELYUSEV (Penza) - 2-time winner of the Championship of Russia, 2-time winner of the Moscow Championship in the heavyweight class 

vs 

Andrei SAVELYEV (Rostov-on-Don) - one of the strongest armwrestlers of the Rostov region.

 

VLADIMIR NIKICH (Sevastopol) - the multiple champion of Crimea and Sevastopol, the owner of the Ukrainian Cup, the Champion of Ukraine in juniors and students, the Prizewinner of the Championship of Ukraine and Russia, the Prizewinner of the A1-Russian Open tournament, the Master of Sport of Ukraine and Russia in arm-wrestling. 

vs

ALEXANDER SHALYMINOV (Moscow) - multiple prizewinner of the championships of Moscow and the Kaluga region.

Super Heavyweight

MIKHAIL SOLOVYEV (Arkhangelsk) - 3-time champion of the North-West Federal District, Prizewinner of the Championship of Russia, Absolute champion of the Arkhangelsk region, "Master of Sport of Russia in armwrestling” 

vs 

ANDREY BARSKOV (Sevastopol) - Prize-winner of the European Championship, Prize-winner of the World Championship, "A1-Russian Open" 2014 international tournament finalist, "Master of Sport of Russia in arm-wrestling”

After the end of the title bouts, the first open tournament will be held at the seated table for all "ARM-Kvas" tournament visitors according to the rules developed by Denis Tsyplenkov together with Kirill SARYCHEV.

 

The tournament will be attended by guest Stars:

DENIS TSYPLENKOV - the 8-time Absolute Professional World Champion;

IRSHAT GABDULOVICH AHMEDSHIN - the founder of Armwrestling in the USSR;

IVAN MATYUSHENKO - the World Champion, 4-time World and European Champion, 10-time Champion of Russia; 

IGOR DON MAZURENKO - the founder and President of the Professional Armwrestling League;

SERGEY TOKAREV - the 6-time European and World Champion, Honored Master of Sports of Ukraine;

GEORGE LOBANOV - the head coach of the Sevastopol team, the international referee, the Honored Master of Sports; 

RASUL CHOTCHAYEV - the 5-time World Heavyweight Champion, Honored Master of Sports;

VASILY SOROKIN - the founder of the "ARM-Trailer", a member of the national team of the Russian Federation, Master of Sports;

MAXIM CHERSKY - head coach of the Kaluga region team, 3-time World Champion, Honored Master of Sports International Class;

VASILY KUZNETSOV - “Iron Rating “ project founder, Champion of Russia, Master of Sports;

 

We also want to express our special gratitude to our friends for their help in tournament organization: 

 

"Fit-Rx" @ fitrx.ru - the sports nutrition brand;

"Iron Rating" @ironrating -  the information partner; 

"Armwrestling Territory" @armwrestlingterritory - the sportswear brand; 

"Professional Armrestling League” "@pal_usa  team in the person of its President

Don MASURENKO @don_mazurenko; 

and the entire staff of the "World RAW Powerlifting Federation "@wrp_official

SARYCHEV ARMWRESTLING CHALLENGE

1-st PROFESSIONAL ARMWRESTLING RUSSIAN CUP

VENUE: Sokolniki Exhibition and Convention Center (Pavilion No. 3), Moscow, 5th Radium Prossek, Building 7, Building 1 http://world-champ.ru/mesto/sportivnyj-kompleks

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE:

Saturday - October 6, 2018

11:00 - 11:30 - WEIGHTED MEMBERS OF PROFESSIONAL BATTLE - ARMFIGHT

11:30 - 12:00 - PRESS CONFERENCE OF SPORTSMEN WITH PARTICIPATION OF "HONORARY" GUESTS OF THE TOURNAMENT

12:00 - 16:00 - STRUGGLE AGAINST PAL RULES 10 PROFESSIONAL FIGHT AGAINST

16:00 - 16:30 - AWARDING WINNERS

16:30 - 19:00 - "ARM-KVAS" by DENIS TSYPLENKOV - OPEN AMATEUR TOURNAMENT FOR ALL.

WELCOME!!!

Archive >>>

Language